Chilton County Area Honor Band Audition Results

 

Flute
1 Stephanie Hubbard, Thorsby
2 Anna Traywick, Calera
3 Kristen Acker, Calera
4 Clinton Perrett, Chilton
5 Kaycee Lollar, Calera
6 Emily Booth, Isabella
7 Scarlett Wilson, Clanton
8 Magdalena Henriquez, Chilton
9 Georgia Simpson, Clanton
10 Carrie Holzapfel, Verbena

Clarinet
1 Quinton Mims, Jemison
2 Adrienne Ellison, Thorsby
3 Tamara Montes, Calera
4 Delvin Patton, Jemison
5 Tori Irvin, Verbena
6 Brenda Parrales, Verbena
7 Mary Embry , Calera
8 Emma Townsend, Calera
9 Rheannon Primm, Marbury
10 Madeline Hayes, Clanton
11 Emily Spigner, Isabella
12 Caitlyn Smith, Verbena

Bass Clarinet
1 Emily Mullins, Isabella
2 Ginger Smith, Thorsby

Alto Saxophone
1 Jonah Moore, Jemison
2 Jacob Penton, Verbena
3 Cameron Duncan, Marbury
4 Johnny Seagle, Jemison
5 Kyle Jones, CCHS
6 Arturo Fernandez, Jemison
7 Justin Macks, Jemison
8 Justin Tayler, Marbury
9 Cassie Manley, Verbena
10 JP Gibson, Isabella
11 Joseph Garrison, Marbury
12 Kasie Waites, CCHS

Tenor Saxophone
1 Niquolas Smith, CCHS
2 Cade Williams, Verbena
3 Bailey Arant, Verbena
4 Antonio Garcia, CCHS

Baritone Saxophone
1 Blake West , CCHS
2 Ethan Hilyer, Calera
3 Austin Liveoak, Thorsby
4 EJ Irvin, Verbena

Trumpet
1 Sam Gasson, Thorsby
2 Ethan Bishop, Chilton
3 Cheyanne Smith, Verbena
4 Robert Richards, Chilton
5 Wesley Hood, Calera
6 Scott Shelton, Marbury
7 Noah Moore, Jemison
8 John Kelley, Chilton
9 Matthew Scheirman, Marbury
10 Michael Obenauf, Marbury
11 Raven Bice, Calera
12 James Frost, Calera
13 Stephen Obenauf, Calera
14 Meagan Weaver, Maplesville
15 David Malpica, Jemison
16 Austin Ryhal, Chilton
17 Breanna Jones, Isabella
18 Cole Riley, Maplesville
19 John Herrod, Isabella

F Horn
1 Savannah Vaugn, Calera
2 Damon Gans, Calera

Trombone
1 Tyler Jones, Marbury
2 Chance Majewski, Calera
3 Garrett Primm, Marbury
4 Nikki Hester, Isabella
5 Dajon Rogers, CCHS
6 River Partridge, Calera

Euphonium
1 Mikayla Francis, Verbena
2 Thomas Slagle, Calera
3 Danielle Headley, Thorsby

Tuba
1 Charles Smith, Jemison
2 Emmit Washington, Calera
3 Sam Hayes, CCHS
4 Joseph Scheierman, Marbury
5 Joseph Champion, Maplesville
6 Thomas Jones, Calera

Snare
1 Jarred Penton, Verbena
2 Brandon Hargrove, Verbena
3 Brandon Jones, Thorsby
4 Alex Boone, Marbury
5 Nicholas Macks, Verbena
6 James Wutke, CCHS

Timpani
1 Jarred Penton, Verbena
2 Blake Nelson, Verbena
3 James Wutke, CCHS
4 Ricky Fulmer, Verbena

Mallets
1 Jarred Penton, Verbena
2 Brandon Jones, Thorsby
3 Angel Meherd, Verbena
4 Grace Burke, Jemison

All State Audition Pieces

2012 All State and District V Honor Band Results

Bb Clarinet RED BAND – Quinton Mims – 4th Chair District – Jemison
Trumpet RED BAND – Samuel Gasson – 1st Chair District – Thorsby
Percussion WHITE BAND – Jarred Penton – 2nd Chair District – Verbena
Trombone BLUE BAND – Tyler Jones – 5th Chair District – Marbury
Alto Clarinet Unassigned – Adrienne Ellison – 1st Chair District – Thorsby
Tenor Sax Unassigned – Kyle Burdges – 2nd Chair District – Thorsby
Baritone Middle School – Mikayla Francis – 1st Chair District – Verbena
District Honor Band Only
High School Tenor Sax Kyle Winningham – 3rd Chair – Marbury
High School Tuba Matthew Stiles – 6th Chair – Jemison
Middle School Trumpet Cheyanne Smith – 8th Chair – Verbena
Middle School Trombone Danielle Headley – 10th Chair – Thorsby

2011 – 2012 Honor Band Results

Name Instrument School
Aeryn Kauffman Flute Calera
Anna Traywick Flute Calera
Stephanie Hubbard Flute Thorsby
Lisabeth Barton Flute Calera
Kaycee Lollar Flute Calera
Heather Hilyer Flute Calera
Caleb Hoyt Flute CCHS
Adrienne Ellison Clarinet Thorsby
Destiny Tyus Clarinet Verbena
Kaitlyn Minor Clarinet Calera
Tamara Montes Clarinet Calera
Kayla Shelton Clarinet Marbury
Quinton Mims Clarinet Jemison
Mary Embry Clarinet Calera
Kaitlyn Seamon Clarinet Marbury
Noah Montalbano Clarinet CCHS
Heather Sullivan Clarinet CCHS
Amanda Bigham Clarinet Thorsby
Haleigh Lowery Clarinet CCHS
Taylor Chandler Bass Clarinet CCHS
Emily Mullins Bass Clarinet Isabella
Tara Lawley Contra Alto Clarinet Jemison
Jonah Moore Alto Saxophone Jemison
Jacob Penton Alto Saxophone Verbena
Jacob Empson Alto Saxophone CCHS
Amos Davidson Alto Saxophone CCHS
Lexie Lawley Alto Saxophone Jemison
MaryColby Kelley Alto Saxophone CCHS
Kyle Burdges Tenor Sax Thorsby
Chance Wells Tenor Sax Verbena
Austin Liveoak Baritone Sax Thorsby
Samuel Gasson Trumpet Thorsby
Jesse Johnson Trumpet Jemison
Chyanne Smith Trumpet Verbena
Zach Smith Trumpet Calera
Wesley Hood Trumpet Calera
Andy Helms Trumpet Verbena
Matthew Stiles Trumpet Jemison
Ethan Bishop Trumpet
Raven Bice Trumpet Calera
Chance Majerski Trumpet Calera
Edwin Cater Trumpet Thorsby
Briar Teel Trumpet CCHS
Stephen Abernant Trumpet Marbury
Ashley Cooper Trumpet Maplesville
Scott Shelton Trumpet Marbury
Cole Riley Trumpet Maplesville
Darryl White Trumpet CCHS
Megan Weaver Trumpet Maplesville
Jacob Roop FrenchHorn Jemison
Anna Seabury FrenchHorn Calera
Christian Quintinilla FrenchHorn Thorsby
Dylan Empson FrenchHorn CCHS
Dalton Stewart Trombone Calera
Tyler Jones Trombone Marbury
Dakota Pate Trombone Isabella
Lyndsie Rhoden Trombone Calera
Brad Shaw Trombone CCHS
Nikki Hester Trombone Isabella
TJ Ricky Trombone Calera
Dajon Rogers Trombone CCHS
Andrew Guess Baritone Calera
Mikayla Francis Baritone Verbena
Matt Jones Baritone Verbena
Landon Brown Baritone CCHS
Sam Hayes Tuba CCHS
Ian Velasquez Tuba CCHS
Darrion Smitherman Tuba CCHS
Matthew Stiles Tuba Jemison
Jarred Penton Percussion Verbena
Scott Webb Percussion CCHS
Nicholas Lyn Percussion CCHS
Jaiden Faulkner Percussion Thorsby
James Wutke Percussion CCHS
Jeremy Stamps Percussion CCHS
Sean Lowery Percussion CCHS
Shea Rowe Percussion CCHS